English (Economics; Social Problems)
feminization of poverty [correct]; feminisation of poverty [correct]
DEF: The increasing incidence and prevalence of poverty among women as compared with men.
French (Économique; Problèmes sociaux)
féminisation de la pauvreté [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Rapport de la Quatrième conférence mondiale sur les femmes, Beijing, du 4 au 15 septembre 1995.
Spanish (Economía; Problemas sociales)
feminización de la pobreza [correct, feminine noun]