English (Penal Administration)
classification area [correct]
CONT: I was given a pass to attend at the classification area of the Prison for Women at Kingston.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
secteur du classement des détenus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Endroit dans les pénitenciers où l'on classe les détenus selon, par exemple, certains critères de sécurité.