English (Citizenship and Immigration)
special needs refugee [correct]; special-needs refugee [correct]
CONT: Government-assisted refugees identified as special needs refugees([such as] persons with disabilities, women at risk, etc.) may be eligible for contributions in lieu of loans, to cover their travel costs.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
réfugié à besoins particuliers [correct, masculine noun]; réfugiée à besoins particuliers [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: réfugié à besoins particuliers; réfugiée à besoins particuliers : désignations tirées du mini-lexique «Réfugiés et droit d'asile» et reproduites avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.