English (Human Diseases - Various; The Pancreas; Pregnancy)
gestational pancreatitis [correct]
CONT: Women with hypertriglyceridemia are prone to gestational pancreatitis, a condition carrying substantial maternal and fetal risk.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Pancréas; Grossesse)
pancréatite développée pendant la grossesse [proposal, feminine noun]; pancréatite associée à la grossesse [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Pancréatites et grossesse - Il est difficile de préciser la fréquence de cette association [...] surcotée si l'on se contente d'un «diagnostic biologique» [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias; Páncreas; Embarazo)
pancreatitis gestacional [correct, feminine noun]; pancreatitis en el embarazo [correct, feminine noun]; pancreatitis durante el embarazo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El diagnóstico de pancreatitis durante el embarazo resulta dificultoso, y no son infrecuentes los retrasos en el mismo o la confusión con otros cuadros de abdomen agudo […]. Su tratamiento durante la fase aguda no difiere del de otros tipos de pancreatitis […]: dieta absoluta, aspiración nasogástrica, analgésicos, antiácidos, reposición hidroelectrolítica y vigilancia de las posibles complicaciones […]