English (Sociology of the Family; Sociology of Human Relations)
reverse dependency [correct]
CONT: [Although elder abuse shares] characteristics with other forms of family violence... it is also different because of stigma, reverse dependency.... Dependent elderly women are at greatest risk.
French (Sociologie de la famille; Sociologie des relations humaines)
renversement de la situation de dépendance [correct, masculine noun]