English (Citizenship and Immigration; Rights and Freedoms)
status of migrants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: While all women are vulnerable to violence, there are factors that increase the risk of some women becoming victims of violence and/or reduce their access to justice. For example : the status of migrants in some societies...
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Droits et libertés)
statut des personnes migrantes [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le statut des personnes migrantes dans certaines sociétés.