English (Peace-Keeping Operations; Social Services and Social Work)
demobilization program [correct]
CONT: Among the key findings is that social reintegration, especially of girl mothers and young women who were girls when they were taken and who return with babies, is particularly difficult and these girls and their children are at high risk. Because relatively few girls go through disarmament and demobilization programs, many spontaneously return to their communities and never receive formal assistance.
French (Opérations de maintien de la paix; Services sociaux et travail social)
programme de démobilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il faut que celles-ci aient accès aux programmes de désarmement, de démobilisation et de réinsertion, et elles ont besoin de l'affection et du soutien de leur entourage.