English (Provincial Government Honorary Distinctions; Emergency Management)
Award of Valour [correct, Ontario]
OBS: The Award of Valour was created in 2000 to recognize the men and women of the Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources for acts of exceptional courage in hazardous circumstances involving great personal risk.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations des gouv. provinciaux; Gestion des urgences)
Prix de bravoure [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: On a créé le Prix de bravoure en 2000 afin de faire valoir les actes de courage exceptionnel accomplis dans des circonstances dangereuses par des hommes et des femmes du ministère des Richesses naturelles de l'Ontario.