English (Indigenous Sociology; Aboriginal Law)
traditional group activity [correct]; traditional collective activity [correct]
CONT: In such circumstances, it becomes increasingly difficult for [indigenous] women to organize, whether it be to form an agricultural cooperative, participate in a training session or carry out traditional group activities, since going to a meeting may put them at risk.
French (Sociologie des Autochtones; Droit autochtone)
activité collective traditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il devient de plus en plus difficile pour les femmes [autochtones] de s’organiser, que ce soit pour fonder une coopérative agricole, participer à des sessions de formation ou effectuer les activités collectives traditionnelles, dans la mesure où il est risqué de se rassembler.