English (Sports Equipment and Accessories)
sports glove [correct]
CONT: Many kinds of sports gloves, including skiing gloves, motorcycle gloves, riding & golf gloves available.
CONT: We offer full range of leather outdoor gloves for women and for men in all necessary sizes and colours. We also produce sport gloves, e. g. for horse riders, hunters, motor cyclists, drivers, fencers, boxers and snowboarders.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport)
gant de sport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Notre offre contient un plein assortiment de gants en cuir élégants pour les femmes et les hommes, de chaque pointure et couleur exigées, entre autres des gants de sport, pour la course à cheval, gibeciers, pour les motocyclistes, automobiles, d'escrime, de boxe et de snowboard.