English (Cycling)
closed race [correct, see observation]
DEF: A racing event open only to racers of a particular class or category.
OBS: The restrictions can be related to sex, men or women; age group; status, amateur or professional; club affiliation; or residence, competitors from a designated region, province, state, country, etc.
French (Cyclisme)
course réservée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: courses réservées : Ce sont les courses auxquelles ne peuvent participer que les coureurs licenciés de telle classe ou de telle catégorie.
OBS: Cela peut signifier une restriction selon le sexe, le groupe d'âge, le statut amateur ou professionnel, le club auquel le coureur est affilié, ou le lieu de résidence (région, province, État, pays, etc.).