English (Special-Language Phraseology; Social Problems)
be safe from violence [correct]
CONT: We were wondering whether there is a place anywhere in the world where women are safe from violence both in their own homes and in public.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Problèmes sociaux)
être à l'abri de la violence [correct]
Spanish (Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados; Problemas sociales)
estar a salvo de la violencia [correct]
CONT: Los gobiernos deben reconocer y hacer valer el derecho de la mujer joven a estar a salvo de la violencia, el hostigamiento y la explotación sexual.