English (Training of Personnel; Organization Planning)
pre-skills program [correct]
CONT: Recommend that the three-year job re-entry criterion be substantially reduced to no more than 12 months, and that the federal government policy of employment equity be actively promoted through CEIC programs and budgeting by establishing a firm commitment to bridging and pre-skills training programs for women entering areas of technology or the trades.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Planification d'organisation)
programme de formation préalable [correct, masculine noun]