English (Sociology of Women; Social Organization; Sociology of Communication; Special-Language Phraseology)
social and cultural pattern of conduct [correct]
CONT: Calling on States Parties to modify the social and cultural patterns of conduct of men and women, with a view to achieving the elimination of prejudices and customary and all other practices which are based on the idea of the inferiority or the superiority of either of the sexes or on stereotyped roles for men and women.
French (Sociologie des femmes; Organisation sociale; Sociologie de la communication; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
modèle de comportement socioculturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les États parties doivent prendre les mesures nécessaires pour modifier les schémas et modèles de comportement socioculturel des hommes et des femmes, en vue de parvenir à l’élimination des préjugés et des pratiques coutumières ou de tout autre type de pratiques qui sont fondés sur l’idée de l’infériorité ou de la supériorité de l’un ou l’autre sexe ou d’un rôle stéréotypé des hommes et des femmes