English (Labour and Employment)
systemic barrier to employment [correct]; systemic employment barrier [correct]
CONT: Systemic employment barriers continued to exist for women, Aboriginal peoples, visible minorities and persons with disabilities.
French (Travail et emploi)
barrière systématique à l'emploi [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des barrières systématiques à l'emploi continuent d'exister pour les femmes, les peuples autochtones, les membres des minorités visibles et les personnes handicapées.