English (Military Strategy)
strategy of war [correct]; war strategy [correct]
CONT: Non-state actors in the context of conflict — armed groups : e. g., the use of sexual violence as a strategy of war, the need to enforce at the legal level the accountability of members of armed groups who commit acts of violence against women.
French (Stratégie militaire)
stratégie de guerre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans un certain nombre de conflits, les attaques contre les civils sont devenues une stratégie de guerre, les acteurs non étatiques se livrant à des pratiques systématiques d’humiliation et de harcèlement, à des violences sexuelles, des mutilations, desexécutions extrajudiciaires, des disparitions forcées et des actes de torture.