English (General Vocabulary)
Wall of Fame [correct]
CONT: The "Wall of Fame" will introduce you to some of the many men and women whose work with the Geological Survey has made a difference to the way we understand the world. Historical displays show how geology has been carried out in Canada from its earliest days.
French (Vocabulaire général)
Mur de la renommée [correct, masculine noun]; Mur des célébrités [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «Mur de la renommée» vous fera découvrir quelques-uns de ces personnages fort nombreux dont le travail à la Commission géologique du Canada nous a permis de mieux comprendre la Terre. Grâce aux tableaux historiques, vous apprendrez aussi comment travaillaient les tout premiers géologues canadiens.