English (Statistical Surveys; Labour and Employment)
time-use survey
DEF: A measurement of the use of time by women and men, particularly in relation to paid and unpaid work, market and non-market activities, and leisure and personal time.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Travail et emploi)
enquête sur l'emploi du temps [feminine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Trabajo y empleo)
encuesta sobre el uso del tiempo [feminine noun]