English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Labour and Employment; Working Practices and Conditions)
work-family conflict [correct]; employment-family conflict [correct]
DEF: [A] form of interrole conflict in which the role pressures from the work and family domains are mutually incompatible in some respect.
CONT: Women report higher levels of work-family conflict than do men and spend more time in unpaid child care and domestic work.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Travail et emploi; Régimes et conditions de travail)
conflit travail-famille [correct, masculine noun]; conflit emploi-famille [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Situation d'incompatibilité à certains égards entre les responsabilités professionnelles et les exigences de la vie familiale.