English (Labour and Employment; Economic Co-operation and Development; Sociology of Women)
low-income woman [correct]
CONT: This concern for low-income women's needs has coincided historically with a recognition of their important role in development.
French (Travail et emploi; Coopération et développement économiques; Sociologie des femmes)
travailleuse à faible revenu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Sociología de la mujer)
mujer de bajos ingresos [correct, feminine noun]