English (Track and Field)
100-metre hurdler [correct]; 100-m hurdler [correct]
OBS: Women's event.
French (Athlétisme)
coureuse de haies sur 100 mètres [correct, feminine noun]; sauteuse de haies sur 100 mètres [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve féminine.