English (Labour and Employment; Employment Benefits; Translation (General))
retirement readiness [correct]
CONT: Retirement readiness. Are women preparing effectively for retirement? How or what prevents them from doing so? What are the barriers to future financial security for women? What role is played by family responsibilities during women's lifetimes? Will changing roles and social structures make it more or less difficult for women to prepare for retirement? What impact will changes to public pension programs have?
French (Travail et emploi; Avantages sociaux; Traduction (Généralités))
préparation à la retraite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Préparation à la retraite. Les femmes se préparent-elles bien en vue de la retraite? Qu'est-ce qui les empêche de le faire? Quels sont les obstacles à la sécurité financière ultérieure des femmes? Quel rôle jouent les responsabilités familiales pendant la vie des femmes? L'évolution des rôles et des structures de la société facilitera-t-elle ou compliquera-t-elle la préparation des femmes à la retraite? Quelle sera l'incidence des changements aux régimes de pension de l'État?