English (Dietetics)
prenatal nutrition [correct]
CONT: To advance social policy priorities, new programs in the area of women's health, prenatal nutrition, and Headstart, a program for aboriginal children, will be introduced.
French (Diététique)
nutrition prénatale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En application des priorités sociales du gouvernement, de nouveaux programmes seront institués dans les domaines de la santé des femmes, de la nutrition prénatale et de l'aide préscolaire aux enfants autochtones.