English (Courts; Religion (General))
religious court [correct]; religious tribunal [correct]
CONT: A more difficult issue arises in situations where women's rights advocates must refer cases to courts that do not uphold human rights principles or, as in the following case, to religious courts.
French (Tribunaux; Religion (Généralités))
tribunal religieux [correct, masculine noun]; cour religieuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les choses se compliquent quand on doit s’adresser à des tribunaux qui n’appliquent pas les principes des droits humains ou, comme dans l’exemple qui suit, à des tribunaux religieux.