English (Sociology of Women)
leadership institute [correct]
CONT: Initiatives such as “leadership institutes” have become increasingly popular among women's rights activists. Theseare often intensive residential summer programmes that aim to foster leadership qualities in women advocates. Many focus on human rights, including documentation, and provide advocacy tools, training, and forums for debate.
French (Sociologie des femmes)
institut de formation en leadership [correct, masculine noun]; séminaire de formation en leadership [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les initiatives du type « instituts ou séminaires de formation en leadership » deviennent de plus en plus opulaires chez les militantes qui défendent les droits des femmes. Il s’agit souvent de stages de formation intensive offerts l’été et destinés à renforcer les qualités de leadership chez les militantes. Bon nombre de ces programmes visentl’acquisition de compétences en matière de droits humains et de documentation des violations, et fournissent desoutils d’intervention, de la formation ainsi que des forums d’échanges et de débats.