English (Social Problems; Sociology of Ideologies)
awareness program [correct]; awareness programme [correct]
CONT: In their relationship with recipient countries, donors were encouraged to provide long-term institutional support for awareness programmes that promote the understanding of women's human rights.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie des idéologies)
programme de sensibilisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intervention de la police doit être soutenue par des services aux victimes, des programmes de formation et de sensibilisation dans la collectivité et des programmes de traitement pour les agresseurs.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Sociología de la ideología)
programa de concientización [masculine noun]; programa de sensibilización [masculine noun]