English (Baseball and Softball)
fast pitch softball [correct]; fast pitch [correct]
CONT: The Softball program is divided into four leagues : men's fast pitch, 3-pitch, women's fast pitch, and mixed slo-pitch.
French (Baseball et softball)
balle rapide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le programme de softball compte quatre ligues : la balle rapide chez les hommes, la balle lente à trois lancers, la balle rapide chez les dames et la balle lente mixte.
Spanish (Béisbol y softball)
softbol de lanzamiento rápido [correct, masculine noun]