English (Internet and Telematics; Sociology of Human Relations)
manosphere [correct]
DEF: The part of the Web consisting of sites, social network pages, discussion forums and blogs where men express opinions about their masculinity, their problems as men, what distinguishes them from women, and their relations with women.
OBS: In this part of the Web, there are sometimes opinions that reflect negative feelings about women, women's rights and feminism.
French (Internet et télématique; Sociologie des relations humaines)
androsphère [correct, feminine noun]; sphère masculiniste [correct, feminine noun]; manosphère [avoid, calque, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie du Web composée de sites, de pages de réseaux sociaux, de forums de discussion et de blogues où les hommes s'expriment sur leur masculinité, leurs problèmes en tant qu'hommes, ce qui les distingue des femmes et leurs relations avec ces dernières.
OBS: Dans cette partie du Web, on trouve parfois des opinions dénotant des sentiments négatifs à l'égard des femmes, de leurs droits et du féminisme.
OBS: androsphère : terme entériné par le Comité de terminologie de Radio-Canada.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
androsfera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de webs, foros y blogs en los que se tratan principalmente temas relacionados con los hombres y con la masculinidad.