English (Social Movements; Sociology of Women)
intersectional feminism [correct]
CONT: If feminism is advocating for women's rights and equality between the sexes, intersectional feminism is the understanding of how women's overlapping identities — including race, class, ethnicity, religion and sexual orientation — impact the way they experience oppression and discrimination.
French (Mouvements sociaux; Sociologie des femmes)
féminisme intersectionnel [correct, masculine noun]