English (Racquet Sports)
women's doubles [correct, invariable]; women's doubles event [correct]
OBS: women's doubles event : badminton and table tennis terms.
OBS: women's doubles : badminton, raquetball and tennis terms.
French (Sports de raquette)
double-dames [correct, masculine noun]; double féminin [correct, masculine noun]; double dames [masculine noun]; épreuve double dames [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve double femmes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Avec sa coéquipière la néerlandaise Manon Bollegraf, elle avait en effet pris soin de se qualifier pour le second tour du double-dames.
OBS: épreuve double dames : terme de badminton.
OBS: épreuve double femmes : terme de tennis de table.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
doble femenino [correct, masculine noun]; doble F [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dobles F: término de bádminton, raquetbol y tenis.