English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
flannelette [correct]; cotton flannel [correct]
DEF: Flannelette. Fibre : Cotton. Weave : Plain and twill. Characteristics : A heavy, soft material with a napped finish... on one [or both] sides. In cheaper qualities the nap comes off. Launders well, easy to manipulate and is warm to wear. There are many types on the market. It may be bleached, dyed, printed, or woven in coloured stripes. Uses : Infants and children's wear, men's, women's and children's sleeping wear, pocket linings, quilts, shirtings.
CONT: Flannel wateproof pad - Great for bringing baby into bed with you or letting them nap without a diaper in the hot summer. 100% cotton flannel outer surface ....
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
flanellette [correct, feminine noun]; flanelle de coton [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Flanellette : Étoffe du même genre que la flanelle, mais toute en coton filé.
Spanish (Industrias textiles; Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
franela de algodón [feminine noun]