English (Sociology)
water collection [correct]
CONT: ... changes in women's work patterns, whereby food production and cash earned take precedence over women's household tasks such as cooking, fuel and water collection.
French (Sociologie)
corvée d'eau [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología)
recolección de agua [correct, feminine noun]