English (Sociology of Women)
fuel collection [correct]
CONT: ... changes in women's work patterns, whereby food production and cash earned take precedence over women's household tasks such as cooking, fuel and water collection.
French (Sociologie des femmes)
corvée de combustible [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología de la mujer)
recolección de combustible [correct, feminine noun]