English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
constituency seat [correct]
CONT: Party totals across [the Federal Republic of Germany] determine what share of the 496 total seats each party should have and parties are awarded additional "list" seats if the number of constituency seats they have won falls short of the number to which they are entitled on the basis of their share of the vote.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
siège d'une circonscription [correct, masculine noun]; siège d'un comté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un parti qui n’a pas de chance de remporter le siège d’une circonscription n’investira pas beaucoup d’efforts et d’argent pour se faire connaître, et il se produira la même chose s’il est assuré de gagner.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
escaño de una circunscripción [correct, masculine noun]; escaño de un distrito [masculine noun]