English (Coins and Bank Notes; Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
won [correct, standardized]
OBS: The monetary unit of the Republic of Korea (South Korea).
OBS: W : The symbol "W" has two horizontal lines through it. This symbol is also used to represent the Democratic People's Republic of Korea monetary unit : the North Korean won.
OBS: won; KRW : term and symbol standardized by ISO.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
won [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Unité monétaire de la République de Corée (Corée du Sud).
OBS: W : Le symbole «W» est traversé par deux lignes horizontales. Ce symbole est aussi utilisé pour représenter l'unité monétaire de la République populaire démocratique de Corée : le won de la Corée du Nord.
OBS: won; KRW : terme et symbole normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Operaciones bancarias; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
won surcoreano [correct, masculine noun]; won de la República de Corea [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unidad monetaria de la República de Corea (Corea del Sur).
OBS: W: El símbolo "W" se escribe atravesado por dos rayas horizontales. Se utiliza el mismo símbolo para representar al won norcoreano.