English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Sports (General))
winner's podium [correct]; victory podium [correct]; podium [correct]; winner's rostrum [correct]; victory rostrum [correct]; rostrum [correct]
CONT: He stood ... on a piece of Finnish box-like furniture that was a fair replica of the winner’s rostrum in the Olympic stadium.
CONT: Best sprinter Thor Hushovd of Norway, Lance Armstrong of Austin, Texas, and best climber Mickael Rasmussen of Denmark, from left, wave from the podium after Armstrong won his seventh straight Tour de France cycling race.
CONT: Having known the exhilaration of sitting on the winner’s podium, Colette is regarded as one of the greatest wheelchair athletes of our time.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
podium [correct, masculine noun]; podium des vainqueurs [correct, masculine noun]; podium de palmarès [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il n'y a rien de plus motivant pour un athlète que la perspective d'entendre le Ô Canada! sur le podium des vainqueurs, a souligné Daniel Igali, médaillé d'or en lutte aux Jeux de 2000 à Sydney et membre de l'équipe olympique canadienne 2004.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Deportes (Generalidades))
podio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recuerda que el plural de podio es podios.