English (Internet and Telematics)
Web3 [correct]
CONT: At the most basic level, Web3 refers to a decentralized online ecosystem based on the blockchain. Platforms and apps built on Web3 won’t be owned by a central gatekeeper, but rather by users who will earn their ownership stake by helping to develop and maintain those services.
French (Internet et télématique)
Web3 [correct, masculine noun]