English (Sociology of Human Relations; Human Behaviour)
situationship [correct]; no label relationship [correct]
CONT: A situationship is a romantic relationship that lacks clear definitions or commitment. .... partners won’t define their relationship, place it into a category, or set clear boundaries. A situationship can cause uncertainty, anxiety, and confusion about the future of the relationship.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Comportement humain)
relation sans étiquette [correct, feminine noun]