English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
closed group [correct]
CONT: If [a user is] not a member of a closed group, [he or she] won’t be able to see group posts ... The closed group is the most popular for business.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
groupe fermé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
grupo cerrado [correct, masculine noun]