English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
competitive negotiation [correct]; competitive bargaining [correct]
CONT: In competitive negotiation, the approach is to treat the process as a competition that is to be won or lost.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation compétitive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: négociation compétitive : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).