English (Tourist Lodging)
villa [correct]
DEF: A country house or estate, especially when large or luxurious and used as a retreat or summer house.
CONT: Villas are a wonderful holiday idea for families or groups of friends who want total independence combined with the leisurely way of island life.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme))
villa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maison d'habitation ou de villégiature, élégante, avec jardin.
Spanish (Alojamiento (Turismo))
villa [correct, feminine noun]