English (Computer Programs and Programming)
aural referencing [correct]
CONT: The aural style sheets are wonderful for speech synthesizers because they can provide, among many options, aural referencing. Aural referencing can be used to signify many things, such as links, headings, etc.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
référence sonore [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les feuilles de style sonores s'adaptent bien aux synthétiseurs de la parole car elles offrent, entre autres options, une référence sonore. La référence sonore peut servir à signifier bon nombre de choses, comme les liens, les en-têtes, etc.