English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
roasted loin of pork [correct]
CONT: The roasted loin of pork would make a wonderful centerpiece for any New Year's Eve menu.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
longe de porc rôtie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Longe de porc rôtie au poivre vert.