English (Chemistry; Treatment of Wood)
chromated copper arsenic [correct]; CCA [correct]
OBS: A wood preservative that in most instances has been replaced by ammoniacal copper quaternary.
French (Chimie; Traitement des bois)
arséniate de cuivre et de chrome [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Agent de conservation du bois qui a été remplacé dans la plupart des cas par le cuivre ammoniacal quaternaire.