English (Printing Processes - Various; Textile Industries; Applied Arts)
block printing [correct]
CONT: Block printing is the relief process of printing onto fabric or paper using a hand-cut block, made of wood or linoleum. After the block has been carved, ink is applied, and then it is printed. Hence, the name block printing.
French (Procédés d'impression divers; Industries du textile; Arts appliqués)
impression à la planche [correct, feminine noun]; impression au bloc [correct, feminine noun]