English (String Instruments)
plectrum [correct]; pick [correct, noun]; plectron [correct]
DEF: A small thin piece of ivory, wood, metal, horn, quill, or other material used in playing on plucked stringed musical instruments.
OBS: plectra; plectrums: plural.
French (Instruments de musique à cordes)
médiator [correct, masculine noun]; plectre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite lame souvent ovoïde, de corne, d'ivoire, d'écaille ou de plastique et qui est utilisée pour faire vibrer les cordes de certains instruments (guitare, mandoline, banjo, etc.).
Spanish (Instrumentos de cuerda)
plectro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Púa [o palillo] que se utiliza para tocar ciertos instrumentos de cuerda.