English (Metal Fasteners; Ship and Boat Parts)
treenail [correct]; trunnel [correct]; trenail [correct]; trunel [correct]
DEF: A long round or multi-sided wood pin used to fasten the planks of a wooden ship together.
French (Clouterie et visserie; Parties des bateaux)
gournable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cheville de bois longue, cylindrique ou polygonale, employée pour fixer les bordages d'un navire en bois.
Spanish (Clavos y tornillos; Partes de los barcos)
cabilla de madera [feminine noun]