English (Home Furniture; Woodworking)
live edge table [correct]
CONT: A live edge table is one where the slab of wood used in the tabletop is left with the natural edge left on the sides. That means the edges may be wavy like a tree trunk rather than straight like a regular wood table. The table retains the natural beauty of the tree it came from.
French (Mobilier domestique; Travail du bois)
table à bords naturels [correct, feminine noun]