English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Treatment of Wood)
copper azole [correct]
CONT: Copper azole... is a recently developed wood preservative that contains copper, boric acid, and tebuconazole. These three active ingredients work together to protect against decay fungi and insects. [It] is standardized for treatment of Southern Pine and hemlock-fir species groups but not for Douglas-fir lumber.
OBS: copper azole: commercial name.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des bois)
azole cuivre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: azole cuivre : nom commercial.