English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
flanged beam [correct]
OBS: Beam : A cylinder of wood or metal, usually with a circular flange on each end, on which warp yarns are wound for slashing, weaving, and warp knitting.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
ensouple à disques latéraux [correct, feminine noun]; ensouple à joues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: ensouple : Rouleau muni ou non de disques latéraux, contenant la chaîne prête pour l'encollage ou autre traitement.