English (Security)
amount of chart
OBS: The water was also used to extinguish the after-glow... to obtain an accurate measurement of the amount of chart on the wood beam
French (Sécurité)
partie calcinée
CONT: Le béton conserve sa forme et les parties calcinées si elles perdent de leur résistance, continueront à protéger les parties sous-jacentes.