English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating); Biomass Energy)
wood chip boiler [correct]
CONT: The biomass system consists of a 350 kW Vyncke wood-chip boiler, an underfed stoker, and a 50 m³ silo. Chips are provided from local fire-killed wood using a Bruks wood chipper powered by a diesel tractor.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage); Énergie de la biomasse)
chaudière à copeaux de bois [correct, feminine noun]; chaudière aux copeaux de bois [correct, feminine noun]; chaudière alimentée par des copeaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En hiver, la majorité de la sciure est conservée sur place pour alimenter les deux chaudières à copeaux de bois installées dans la scierie.