English (Biomass Energy)
tertiary biomass [correct]
CONT: Tertiary biomass includes post consumer residues and wastes, such as fats, greases, oils, construction and demolition wood debris, other waste wood from the urban environments, as well as packaging wastes, municipal solid wastes, and landfill gases.
French (Énergie de la biomasse)
biomasse tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par des processus naturels (notamment la chaîne alimentaire) et constructifs (notamment la fermentation), la biomasse primaire peut être transformée en biomasse secondaire (ex. purin) et tertiaire (ex. biogaz).
OBS: La biomasse tertiaire comprend les résidus et les déchets post-consommation.