English (Gasifiers)
pressurized oxygen gasifier [correct]
CONT: Forest biomass projects include a joint venture with Omnifuel Gasification Systems Ltd for fluidized bed reactors, demonstrated at Hearst, Ontario on wood waste at the 84 GJ/hr scale. Similar technology using a pressurized oxygen gasifier is the basis for a partnership with Nouveler Inc. of Québec.
French (Gazogènes)
gazogène à oxygène comprimé [masculine noun]