English (Biomass Energy; Silviculture)
wood energy feedstock [correct]
DEF: Wood and biomass recovered from forests and trees for use in creating fuel.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Sylviculture)
matière première de dendroénergie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bois et biomasse récupérés provenant des forêts et des arbres et utilisés pour la production de combustible.