English (Farm Equipment; Beekeeping)
nest block [correct]
DEF: A block often made of polystyrene or wood laminate with nest holes throughout.
OBS: A typical nest block will contain several thousand nest holes.
French (Matériel agricole; Élevage des abeilles)
bloc de nidification [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc souvent fait de polystyrène ou de bois laminé parsemé de trous pour les nids.
OBS: Un bloc contient en général plusieurs milliers de trous.