English (Engraving and Printmaking (Arts))
linocut [correct]; linoleum cut [correct]
CONT: Linocut.... in this process, the artist uses a linoleum plate instead of a wood block to create a relief image.
French (Gravure d'art)
gravure sur linoléum [correct, feminine noun]