English (Chemistry)
ozone receptor [correct]
CONT: The EUB [Alberta Energy and Utilities Board] also expects that oil sands operators, in collaboration with the WBEA [Wood Buffalo Environmental Association], AENV [Alberta Environment] and other stakeholders, will continue to compile information regarding ozone formation from precursor compounds and any associated impacts on potential ozone receptors.
French (Chimie)
récepteur d'ozone [masculine noun]
CONT: L'EUB [Alberta Energy and Utilities Board] s'attend également à ce que les exploitants de sables bitumineux, en collaboration avec la WBEA [Wood Buffalo Environmental Association], AENV [Alberta Environment] et les autres parties intéressées, continueront de recueillir des informations sur la formation de l'ozone à partir de composés précurseurs, et sur les impacts associés sur les récepteurs d'ozone potentiels.