English (Burners and Steamfitting)
Energex burner [correct]
DEF: ... a single-chamber cyclonic suspension burner suitable for burning dry wood residues of less than 1/8 inch. The first burner was installed on a veneer dryer in 1972.
CONT: Most Energex burners have been installed horizontally, which has meant that once every two weeks the ash had to be manually removed.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur Energex [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Outre le matériel mentionné [...], on peut utiliser un brûleur Energex fourni par Lamb Cargate (Canada). En Scandinavie, certains fabricants construisent des brûleurs horizontaux à «cyclone» comme l'Energex, mais refroidis avec de l'eau de chaudière.