English (Papermaking Machines)
bark press [correct]
DEF: A machine used to apply mechanical compression to bark removed from wood during its reclamation for burning.
French (Machines à papier)
presse à écorces [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Presse qui sert à essorer les écorces avant qu'elles ne soient acheminées vers la chaudière à écorces.