English (Classification of Coal)
high-sulphur coal [correct]; high sulphur coal [correct]; high-sulfur coal [correct]; high sulfur coal [correct]; dirty coal [correct]
CONT: Fluidized-bed combustion provides a clean, efficient means of burning high-sulphur coal, of firing coal and wood waste, and of using waste materials such as coal washery rejects and residues from heavy oil upgraders.
OBS: As opposed to "clean coal" which has 90% of its sulphur removed.
French (Classification des charbons)
charbon à forte teneur en soufre [correct, masculine noun]; charbon à haute teneur en soufre [correct, masculine noun]; charbon à teneur élevée en soufre [correct, masculine noun]; charbon sale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La combustion en lit fluidisé (CLF) est un moyen efficace et propre de brûler du charbon à haute teneur en soufre ainsi que des déchets de charbon de bois.