English (Chemical Engineering)
combined enzymatic hydrolysis and fermentation [correct]; CHF [correct]; combined hydrolysis and fermentation [correct]; CHF [correct]; CHF
CONT: Recent research on ethanol production from wood cellulose in our laboratory... showed that enzymatic hydrolysis efficiency could be improved by adopting a combined hydrolysis and fermentation(CHF) approach.
French (Génie chimique)
hydrolyse et fermentation combinées [feminine noun, plural]