English (Types of Paper; Labelling (Packaging))
label paper [correct]
DEF: A paper usually made from chemical wood pulp for label printing.
CONT: ... label paper is a particular form of bleached packaging paper. The paper is coated on one side with a coating of binder materials and clay.
French (Sortes de papier; Étiquetage (Emballages))
papier à étiquettes [correct, masculine noun]; papier pour étiquettes [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché ou non couché [parfois] collé, servant à l'impression des étiquettes.