English (Biochemistry; Pulp and Paper)
wood cellulose [correct]
DEF: The residue remaining after chemical treatment of wood to remove extractives, lignin and hemicelluloses.
French (Biochimie; Pâtes et papier)
cellulose du bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellulose obtenue après traitement du bois par des procédés chimiques pour en extraire la lignine, les hémicelluloses et les constituants secondaires.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Pasta y papel)
celulosa de madera [feminine noun]