English (Chemistry; Treatment of Wood)
accessibility [correct]
DEF: The extent to which wood or other fibrous material may be penetrated by a specific chemical reagent under prescribed conditions.... Hence an indirect indication of the availability of inner surfaces.
French (Chimie; Traitement des bois)
pénétrabilité [correct, feminine noun]