English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
non-fibrous component
CONT: Chemical pulp : pulp obtained from wood or other material of vegetable origin by a chemical treatment eliminating the greater part of the non-fibrous component.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
matière non fibreuse [feminine noun]
CONT: Quant à la pâte chimique, elle tient son nom du fait que sa préparation met en œuvre des procédés chimiques divers pour extraire la cellulose en éliminant les matières non fibreuses.