English (Wood Industries)
wood technology [correct]
DEF: The study of the structure, identification, physical, mechanical and chemical properties, defects and uses, and processing characteristics of wood.
French (Industrie du bois)
technologie du bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de l'identification, de la structure, des propriétés mécaniques et chimiques, des défauts, de l'utilisation et autres caractéristiques des bois.
Spanish (Industria maderera)
tecnología de la madera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia la anatomía, constitución química, propiedades y tratamientos de la madera.