English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
processability
CONT: Because of a non-uniform wood furnish and variations in the pulping process, there is always corresponding variation in the quality and "processability" of mechanical and chemical pulps.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
aptitude au traitement [feminine noun]
CONT: Puisqu'il se produit des variations tant dans la composition fibreuse que dans les conditions de réduction en pâte, des variations parallèles apparaissent toujours sur le plan de la qualité et de «l'aptitude au traitement».