English (Types of Paper)
lithograph paper [correct]; litho paper [correct]
DEF: Paper used for lithographic printing and made of bleached chemical wood pulp alone or in combination with mechanical wood pulp or deinked paper stock. Essential characteristics are : surface cleanliness, a degree of water resistance, relative freedom from curl an high pick strength.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier lithographique [correct, masculine noun]; papier litho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier qui est doté d'une surface poreuse à la manière d'une pierre litho et qui sert à la reproduction de dessins par le procédé de lithographie. Sur ce papier on peut utiliser une encre litho ou un crayon gras.