English (Types of Paper)
tissue manila paper [correct]
DEF: [A] lightweight, manila coloured paper, made from hemp, jute, cotton or chemical wood pulp.
CONT: Its tissue manila paper is in heavy and increasing demand, and is recognized wherever introduced as unsurpassed for quality, reliability and uniform excellence.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de soie manille [masculine noun]