English (Types of Paper)
chemical fiber paper [correct]; chemical paper
DEF: Paper made only from pulp obtained by cooking the fiber source such as wood with solutions of various chemicals(sulphite, sulphate, soda).
French (Sortes de papier)
papier de pâte chimique [correct, masculine noun]; papier préparé à base de pâte chimique [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier dont la composition fibreuse est de la pâte chimique.