English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Treatment of Wood)
copper naphtenate
OBS: Solution of pentachlorophenol and copper naphtenate, and other oil-born chemicals(such as zinc naphthenate, copper-8-quinolinolate, tetrachlorophenol, and chloro-2-phenylphenol, alone or in combination), are often sold under proprietary names for special purpose treatments of wood.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Traitement des bois)
naphténate de cuivre [masculine noun]