English (Fuels and Types of Hearths)
wood combustion device [correct, standardized]
OBS: wood combustion device : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Combustibles et types de foyers)
appareil de combustion de bois de chauffage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: appareil de combustion de bois de chauffage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Combustibles y tipos de hogares o chimeneas)
aparato de combustión de leña [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La chimenea es un aparato de combustión de leña con llama vista empleada para: Producir calor para la calefacción del ambiente interno. Cocer alimentos. Producir agua caliente para su uso doméstico (con dispositivos especiales).