English (Ecosystems; Biogeography)
industrial forest [correct]
DEF: Forest land owned by a company of individual operating a primary wood-using plant and managed primarily for wood products.
French (Écosystèmes; Biogéographie)
forêt industrielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Territoire forestier appartenant à une compagnie ou à un individu qui exploite une usine dont on tire divers produits du bois.