English (Archery)
composite bow [correct]
CONT: Today, most bows are constructed of laminations of metal, wood, or fibreglass and are termed "composite" bows.
CONT: Advanced archers generally use composite bows with handles made of magnesium, and limbs made of wood, with fibreglass lamination.
French (Tir à l'arc)
arc composite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arc se composant de différentes couches de matériaux: bois, fibre de verre, fibre de carbone, etc.