English (Floors and Ceilings)
infill floor [correct]
CONT: New Technology Promotional Centre, Hebei Province, China. - Approximately 5,000 square metres of this new provincial government complex will be built as a demonstration project. It will feature wood infill walls, partition walls, and infill floors.
PHR: Concrete, timber, wood infill floor.
French (Planchers et plafonds)
plancher intercalaire [correct, masculine noun]; plancher de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]