English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Types of Concrete)
wood-cement concrete [correct]; wood concrete [correct]
DEF: Sawdust and chips of wood mixed together with concrete giving a smooth surface product without visible voids.
CONT: Technological line for production of small-piece goods from wood-cement concrete based on nonstabilized wood waste.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Sortes de béton)
béton de bois [correct, masculine noun]; fibragglo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: béton de bois : Béton dont le granulat principal est à base de bois traité; [...]
DEF: fibragglo : Béton hydraulique dont l'agrégat est constitué de fibres de bois.
Spanish (Materiales de construcción artificiales; Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos; Tipos de hormigón)
hormigón fibroso [masculine noun]