English (Walls and Partitions; Freezing and Refrigerating)
frame wall [correct]
DEF: A wall composed of vertical metal, wood or concrete posts and filled in with various materials.
French (Murs et cloisons; Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération)
mur à ossature [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mur composé d'une structure à supports verticaux en métal, en bois ou en béton et d'un remplissage de divers matériaux.