English (Pools)
swimming pool deck [correct]; pool deck [correct]; deck [correct]
CONT: During a pool remodel, it is important to choose a decorative concrete, stone, or wood pool deck that is inviting, beautiful and provides a safe non-slip surface for sunbathing, entertaining, playing and hanging out.
French (Piscines)
pourtour [correct, masculine noun]; terrasse [correct, feminine noun]; plage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] espace libre qui entoure le bassin et sur lequel les baigneurs seuls peuvent séjourner.