English (Placement of Concrete)
form anchor [correct]; concrete form anchor [correct]
CONT: Redi-Form-Drive removable concrete form anchor is a reusable duplex-headed drive anchor for the temporary attachment of wood to concrete. The system is easy to remove, the maker says, yet still maintains reliable pull out and shear performance. It is a straight-anchor design so there is nothing to disfigure. The product is also reusable.
French (Mise en place du béton)
ancrage de coffrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas des semelles trapézoïdales, il faut empêcher le coffrage de remonter sous l'effet de la pression qui s'exerce sur les faces inclinées en l'ancrant dans le sol. (figure 1).
OBS: Figure 1. Coffrage d'une semelle de fondation continue. A -- ancrage.