English (Walls and Partitions)
grilled window [correct]
DEF: A window protected by a grating or openwork barrier, usually of metal but sometimes of wood, stone, or reinforced concrete.
French (Murs et cloisons)
fenêtre grillée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: être grillé : comporter une grille, un grillage : fenêtre grillée.