English (Sports Equipment Manufacture; Skiing and Snowboarding; Types of Glass)
layer of fiberglass
CONT: this ski has a wood core sandwiched between layer of fiberglass.
French (Fabrication des équipements sportifs; Ski et surf des neiges; Sortes de verre)
couche de fibre de verre [feminine noun]
CONT: ce ski (...) [est] renforcé sur les deux faces de couches de fibre de verre et de résine époxy.