English (Finish Carpentry)
lumber core [correct]; stave core [correct]
DEF: Wood core made of narrow strips of lumber edge-glued together.
French (Menuiserie)
âme panneautée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Âme d'un panneau contreplaqué formée de planches ou planchettes de bois massif d'une largeur supérieure à 30 mm que l'on colle ou non entre elles.
Spanish (Carpintería)
alma enlistonada [correct, feminine noun]