English (Plywood)
battenboard [correct, standardized]
DEF: Plywood the core of which is made of strips of solid wood more than 30 mm wide, which may or may not be glued together. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: battenboard: term standardized by ISO.
French (Contreplaqués)
contreplaqué panneauté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; contreplaqué à âme panneautée [masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué dont l'âme est constituée par des planches ou planchettes en bois massif de plus de 30 mm de largeur, collées entre elles ou non. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: contreplaqué panneauté : terme normalisé par l'ISO.