English (Finish Carpentry; Roofs (Building Elements); Floors and Ceilings)
plank deck [correct]; plank decking [correct]
DEF: Wood deck of planks usually 40 mm to 90 mm thick and 150 mm to 200 mm wide laid on the flat with tongued-and-grooved or splined edges, and spiked together.
French (Menuiserie; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Planchers et plafonds)
platelage en madriers [correct, masculine noun]; platelage en planches [masculine noun]