English (Structural Framework; Roofs (Building Elements))
mill deck
DEF: A roof deck constructed from wood members placed on edge vertically and spiked or nailed together.
French (Charpentes; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
platelage en planches sur rive [masculine noun]