English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plywood)
veneer dryer [correct]
DEF: An endless belt, or hot-plate dryer used for drying thin sheets of wood that are held relatively flat and subjected to high temperatures.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Contreplaqués)
séchoir de placages [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir de placage [masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil à plaques chauffantes ou à courroie sans fin utilisé pour sécher de minces feuilles de bois reposant à plat et soumises à très haute température.