English (Biomass Energy; Wood Products)
energy wood [correct]
DEF: Any type of wood that can be used in the process of energy conversion.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Produits du bois)
bois à usage énergétique [correct, masculine noun]; bois énergie [correct, masculine noun]; bois-énergie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout bois servant à des fins de valorisation énergétique.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Productos madereros)
madera para la producción de energía [feminine noun]; leña [feminine noun]