English (Natural Gas and Derivatives; Biochemistry; Biomass Energy)
high energy gas [correct]; HEG [correct]
CONT: High energy gas(HEG) occurs in nature as natural gas but may be produced from wood by gasifying with hydrogen at high temperatures and pressures, producing methane and light hydrocarbons. No research on HEG from wood by this method is currently being done in Canada.
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés; Biochimie; Énergie de la biomasse)
gaz à haute énergie [masculine noun]; GHE [masculine noun]