English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
orgone box [correct]; orgone-energy accumulator [correct]
DEF: A cabinetlike device constructed of layers of wood and other materials, as tin, claimed by its inventor, Wilhelm Reich, to restore orgone energy to persons sitting in it, thereby aiding in the cure of impotence, cancer, the common cold, etc.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
accumulateur d'orgone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Wilhelm Reich] poursuit ses travaux sur les «bions», vésicules chargées d'énergie électrique, le protoplasme, la biopathie du cancer et les moyens d'augmenter la résistance du malade à l'aide des accumulateurs d'orgone [...]