English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Typography)
Scotch Roman [correct]
OBS: 8 - MODERN REVIVALS OF EARLY TYPE FACES AND 20TH-CENTURY DESIGNS (...) (H) Scotch Roman [type] (...)
OBS: type : a rectangular piece of metal or, sometimes, wood with a raised letter, figure, etc. in reverse on its upper end, which when inked and pressed against a piece of paper or other material,(...) leaves an impression of its face.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Typographie (Caractères))
Petit romain [correct]
OBS: (...) [En typographie,] les anciens noms arbitraires de caractères furent remplacés par des désignations numérales, tirées d'une mesure spéciale, le "point typographique"; chaque caractère fut désigné par le nombre de points qu'il mesure: 3 Diamant, 4 Perle, 5 Parisienne, (...) 9 Petit romain (...)
OBS: Voir rubrique "typographie" dans GRLAA.