English (Inspection of Surfaces (Materials Engineering); Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
bumper-type threshold [correct]
OBS: Wood with aluminum backing, foam cushion.(...) Attaches to floor.
French (Contrôle des états de surface des matériaux; Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
calfeutrage-tampon de seuil
OBS: Bois sur aluminium et mousse. (...) Se fixe au plancher.