English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Animal Housing Facilities)
bedding [correct]
DEF: Material such as straw, wood chips or sawdust placed on the floor of animal pens to absorb manure liquids and improve comfort and cleanliness of the animals.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Logement des animaux d'élevage)
litière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Paille, copeaux de bois ou sciure de bois recouvrant le sol des enclos d'animaux pour absorber les excréments liquides et améliorer le confort et la propreté des animaux.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Alojamiento de los animales de cría)
cama [correct, feminine noun]; lecho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mullido de paja, helecho u otras plantas que en los establos sirve para que el ganado descanse y haga estiércol.