English (Structural Framework)
wood frame [correct]; wood framework [correct]; timber framing; timber frame
CONT: Wood-frame construction : In building, a type of construction in which the structural members are of wood or are dependent upon a wood frame for support.
French (Charpentes)
charpente en bois [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charpente dont les éléments sont constitués de pièces de bois.
Spanish (Estructuras (Construcción))
armadura de madera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cualquier armazón de madera que sirve para soportar algo, por ejemplo, una tarima [...]