English (Fences and Enclosures)
lattice [correct]
DEF: a framework or structure of wood or metal made by crossing laths or other thin strips so as to form a network.
OBS: Given that a window, door or gate with this structure is designated a lattice (see source a) it follows that a fence or screen with the same structure would be designated a lattice as well.
French (Enceintes et clôtures)
treillis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ouvrage de métal, de bois, etc., qui imite les mailles d'un filet et qui sert de clôture, sans intercepter l'air ni la vue.
OBS: A distinguer de "treillage" (voir fiche) qui sert de support pour des plantes en plus de fonctionner comme une clôture.