English (Types of Constructed Works)
frame construction [correct]; wood-frame construction [correct]; frame structure [correct]
DEF: Type of building in which the structural parts are wood or dependent on a wood framework for support.
CONT: Wood-frame construction has wood-framed walls and structural framing of sizes smaller than heavy-timber sizes.
French (Types de constructions)
construction à ossature en bois [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vogue des maisons individuelles a conduit les architectes et les entrepreneurs à établir les plans d'une multitude de types de construction légères à ossature en métal, en béton ou en bois.
Spanish (Tipos de construcciones)
construcción de armazón de madera [correct, feminine noun]