English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Joints and Connections (Construction))
wood glue; wood adhesive
DEF: Any type of glue suitable for the bonding of wood.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Joints et assemblages (Construction))
colle à bois [feminine noun]
DEF: Adhésif utilisé pour le collage du bois.