English (Plywood; Natural Construction Materials; Wood Products)
densified hardboard
OBS: compressed wood : A form of improved wood in which the wood is compressed perpendicularly to the grain, beyond its elastic limit... Highly compressed wood is termed densified wood.
French (Contreplaqués; Matériaux de construction naturels; Produits du bois)
panneau dur densifié [masculine noun]
DEF: Panneau dur composé de fibres comprimées et imprégnées de résines afin d'en augmenter la densité.