English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Danish oil [correct]
DEF: A solvent based blend of oils and resins which penetrate, seals, feeds and finishes all varieties of wood, without leaving a surface film to chip or scratch.
CONT: Danish Oil [is] a natural looking finish used to enhance and darken the wood grain. [It] comes in clear and colors [and is] used on interior surfaces [or furnitures] and is less protection than tung oil. [It gives a soft luster. ]
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
huile danoise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: N'utilisez pas de produits à base de cire sur votre guitare [...] Pour la touche, nous vous suggérons de retirer les cordes et d'appliquer de l'huile de citron ou encore de l'huile danoise (Danish oil) et à l'aide d'un linge, la faire pénétrer dans le bois de la touche. Laissez l'huile pénétrer pendant quelques minutes et essuyez ensuite l'excédent. En plus de nettoyer votre touche, ceci empêchera qu'elle ne se fendille et lui conservera son lustre.