English (Investment; Banking)
Multiple Issuer Near Term Securities [plural]; MINTS [correct]
OBS: A new investment vehicle offered by Wood Gundy Inc. Represents an interest in bank paper. Backed by banks and trust companies. Can be bought in multiples of $1, 000.
French (Investissements et placements; Banque)
MINTS [correct]; titres à court terme à émetteurs multiples [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Selon la traductrice à Wood Gundy, on n'utilise que le terme MINTS en français aussi bien qu'en anglais.
OBS: "titres à court terme à émetteurs multiples" : traduction vérifiée par la Banque du Canada et la Banque Impériale de Commerce.